Awarded contract
Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Stace LLP
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 4 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Compliance Inspector Services at Gardiners Lane South https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2022
- Completed: Award published4 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
