Awarded contract
Corrigendum to Provide Additional Information Regarding the Awarded Value
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 126,000,000
- Topic
- Supervision of project and documentation
- Published
- 3 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice provides clarity regarding the contract value awarded to PriceWaterhouseCoopers LLP Lot 1: as set out in II.1.4) Short description.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Award published3 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
- 75131100 · General personnel services for the government
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98910000 · Services specific to international organisations and bodies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corrigendum to Provide Additional Information Regarding the Awarded Value.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
