Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-47845 - Minor Works - Pan BCU - Decorating

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Decoration work
Published
5 May 2022

Tender description

To carry out adhoc decorating improvement works across various sites located within the Health Board. Lot 1: Lot 1 - West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out adhoc decorating improvement works across various sites located within the Health Board. Following lot is to cover West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey) Lot 2: Lot 2 - Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out adhoc decorating improvement works across various sites located within the Health Board. Following lot is to cover Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire) Lot 3: Lot 3 - East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham) Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out adhoc decorating improvement works across various sites located within the Health Board. Following lot is to East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-47845 - Minor Works - Pan BCU - Decorating.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.