Award via EEM DPS0010
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EEM Ltd managed a mini competition on behalf of our member, Newark and Sherwood District Council via our Consultancy DPS(DPS0010) for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Consultant Services for the demolition and development of Stodman Street site. Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd were successful and awarded the contract. The contract duration is for 2 years and commenced on 01 April 2022. The contract value stated within this notice is based on the initial 2 year contract term. This notice is in relation to a call off contract award via EEM Ltd's Consultancy DPS (DPS0010) and the contract is awarded by: Newark & Sherwood District Council Castle House Great North Road Newark Nottinghamshire NG24 1BY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award via EEM DPS0010.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Award via EEM DPS0010, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
