Award of P22-0144 Digital Marketing Duration Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Whitespace (Scotland Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 4 May 2022
Tender description
You are hereby invited by Scottish Enterprise to tender for the provision of the Digital Marketing Duration Contract as detailed in Schedule 1 in the attached ITQ, to be called from the Digital Marketing services framework agreement – (Ref: SP-16-010). Your tender must be in accordance with this Invitation to Tender letter, Schedule 1, Schedule 2, Schedule 3, Appendix 1 (CEST outcome), Appendix 2 (GDPR Requirements), Appendix 3 (Monitoring Information)[separate document], Appendix 4 (Information Security) and with the terms and conditions of the Digital Marketing Services Framework Agreement, reference SP-16-010.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2022
- Completed: Award published4 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of P22-0144 Digital Marketing Duration Contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award of P22-0144 Digital Marketing Duration Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
