Awarded contract
2416405
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- QA Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 2,416,405
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of Project Management Training Courses Lot 1: Contract award for the provision of Project Management Training Courses
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2416405.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 2416405, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
