Awarded contract
18/0589 DA01 2022_23 Schools BB MDM Projects
Details
- Buyer
- Moray Council
- Supplier(s)
- GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING 2014 LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,913,285
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 3 May 2022
Tender description
Various works on School Buildings summer 2022 Direct award from SPA Public buildings construction and infrastructure framework for maintenance on various schools in the Moray Area during summer 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published3 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moray-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18/0589 DA01 2022_23 Schools BB MDM Projects.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moray Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
