Closed tender

UKRI-1934 Museums, Galleries, Science Centres Programme

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
29 April 2022
Submission
10 June 2022

Tender description

Contract Award Notice: UKRI has appointed a supplier to design and deliver a programme that will engage underrepresented groups with research and innovation, through museums, galleries and science centres. The programme should consist of two interrelated elements: •administration of grants programme •a learning and engagement programme. Lot 1: Contract Award Notice: UKRI has appointed a supplier to design and deliver a programme that will engage underrepresented groups with research and innovation, through museums, galleries and science centres. The programme should consist of two interrelated elements: •administration of grants programme •a learning and engagement programme. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2022

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-1934 Museums, Galleries, Science Centres Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.