Awarded contract

Provision of Employee Counselling Services for the University of Strathclyde Staff

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
25 April 2022

Tender description

Call-Off from the Employee Assistance Programme (SEC1004 AP) Framework awarded by APUC. Call-off under Lot 1- All Inclusive EAP Call-off from Employee Assistance Programme (SEC1004 AP) Framework awarded by APUC. Call-off under Lot 1- All Inclusive EAP. The University conducted a Desktop Evaluation process, as per the Buyers guide under this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Employee Counselling Services for the University of Strathclyde Staff.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.