Awarded contract

Procure technical design and assurance services to assist in the implementation of Cisco SDA

Details

Value
GBP 33,333.33
Topic
Software support services
Published
28 April 2022

Tender description

Procure technical design and assurance services to assist in the implementation of Cisco SDA Lot 1: Hywel Dda University Local Health Board wish to inform the market that they have awarded a contract for the Procurement of technical design and assurance services to assist in the implementation of Cisco SDA to WhiteSpider Enterprise Services Limited from the 01/04/2022 for a 12 month period against the CCS G-Cloud framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procure technical design and assurance services to assist in the implementation of Cisco SDA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procure technical design and assurance services to assist in the implementation of Cisco SDA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.