Awarded contract

Permanent Recruitment 2 - Lot 2

Details

Value
GBP 37,500,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
28 April 2022

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, has put in place an agreement for the provision of Permanent Recruitment Services for use by Central Government and UK public sector bodies. This is the replacement agreement for RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Solutions and supports the hiring needs of UK central government departments including arms-length bodies (ALBs) and all other public sector bodies across the wider public sector. Permanent Recruitment 2 will provide permanent and supporting services including, but not limited to, • Clinical recruitment • General recruitment • Recruitment process outsourcing (RPO) • Talent mapping • Testing and assessment centres • Technology services • International recruitment Lot 1: Lot 2 General Recruitment (Non Clinical) The successful framework suppliers are expected to provide core and noncore services Core Services • Customer planning • Candidate identification and attraction • Candidate assessment and evaluation • Offer and appointment Non-Core Services • Strategy and planning • Talent Development • Technology services • International recruitment • Project RPO The full scope of Lot 2 is set out in the Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) that is part of the Invitation to Tender documentation Additional information: The Framework is being run with 2 lots awarded on a staggered basis. The overall framework is being run for 24 months and Lot 2 is being let for 20 months to run co-terminously. A minimum threshold score of 50 was applied against the overall quality score for Lot 2. 119 suppliers were appointed to this Lot on the framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 June 2022

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
  • 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Permanent Recruitment 2 - Lot 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Permanent Recruitment 2 - Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn
  3. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.