Awarded contract

Objective Support and Upgrade Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 4,095,490.41
Topic
Software support services
Published
27 April 2022

Tender description

The authority requires ongoing support and maintenance for existing perpetual software licences relating to the authorities enterprise content management system, supplied by Objective Corporation Ltd Lot 1: The Authority had purchased perpetual software licenses for an Enterprise Content Management (ECM) system with Objective Corporation Ltd (Objective). In order to ensure the system continues to meet the authorities needs and remains secure, the authority requires on going support and maintenance of the perpetual licenses. As the system contains proprietary software, which van only be maintained by Objective this contract has been awarded under Regulation 32, 2, b, ii/iii, of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Objective Support and Upgrade Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.