Awarded contract

NGS Fully Comprehensive BMS Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 961,851.58
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 April 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of a fully comprehensive, performance related contract which provides the maintenance and servicing of NGS' multi-property estate Building Management System (BMS). The ongoing and continuous specified performance of this system is critical to the safe housing of highly valuable works of art and the maintenance and functionality of the buildings in which they are located. The BMS employs Trend software and graphics, which is server managed and administered from several end user points and the contract covers all of its integral hardware, software and associated ancillary items. The estimated value of the contract includes an annual provisional sum that will be used to call off small works related to the specified service and maintenance. Provisional sums will be spent at the discretion of National Galleries Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2014
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Galleries of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48150000 · Industrial control software package
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

106 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NGS Fully Comprehensive BMS Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NGS Fully Comprehensive BMS Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.