Awarded contract

ICT - The Provision of a Data Warehouse (IFAM - Integrated Family Analysis Model)

Details

Value
GBP 84,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
28 April 2022

Tender description

Implement a system that will allow for automated data matching. This IFAM system is a data warehouse product that is able to automatically match data from multiple sources that the council has access to through open and closed feeds. Family information would be made available to internal staff that are involved with the family and a small number of external early help practitioners that work with a high volume of families that require early help

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT - The Provision of a Data Warehouse (IFAM - Integrated Family Analysis Model), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £67.2bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.