Framework Agreement for the Provision of Transportation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 28 April 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Lot 2: Exhibition Transport UK This is a modification to Lot 2 of NGS' Framework Agreement for the Provision of Transportation Services. Lot 2 is for the provision of exhibition transport including co-ordination of the complete logistics package associated with exhibitions from collection from lenders to return at the end of the exhibition for predominantly UK loans exhibitions but with occasional loans from within the EU. Lot 2 of the Framework Agreement commenced on the 03/12/2018. Contract Notice: 2018/S 097-221663. Contract Award Notice Reference: 2018/S 233-532993.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2022
About the buyer
National Galleries of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33952000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-galleries-of-scotland.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Transportation Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Galleries of Scotland.
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
