Closed tender

Electrical Enabling Works

Details

Value
GBP 152,686
Topic
Electrical engineering installation works
Published
25 April 2022
Submission
10 May 2022

Tender description

The University tendered electrical enabling works under tender reference 3339.EFM.SW.22 but no bids were received. The works are sub-threshold, but in line with Regulation 32 (2) (a) the University utilised the negotiated procedure without prior publication.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 May 2022

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.