Awarded contract

Corporate Wide Area Network (WAN)

Details

Value
GBP 4,330,462.07
Duration
9 years
Topic
Wide area network services
Published
25 April 2022

Tender description

Hampshire County Council (HCC) sought Tenders via the Crown Commercial Services Network Services 2 Framework (RM3808), Lot 1, using a further competition in order to assess the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) to meet the Council's needs. The new service will replace HPSN2.1, providing a reliable, scalable, flexible and affordable network and security services for HCC Corporate Offices. Tenderers were invited via In-Tend and were asked to submit their completed tender via the In-Tend e-tendering portal no later than 14:00hrs on 29 November 2021 https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72720000 · Wide area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Wide Area Network (WAN).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Wide Area Network (WAN), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.