Contract Award - Specialist Led Orthodontic Services via PDPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 53,096,990
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Orthodontic services
- Published
- 25 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and is managing NHSE188 - Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Specialist Led Orthodontic Services on behalf of NHS England (North). A Call for Competition via PDPS providers across NHSE Cheshire & Merseyside, NHSE Cumbria & North East, NHSE Lancashire & South Cumbria and NHS Yorkshire & the Humber has resulted in a number of contract awards as per this Contract Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2021
- Completed: Award published25 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
NHS England - Yorkshire and Humber is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85131100 · Orthodontic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england-yorkshire-and-humber.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England - Yorkshire and Humber.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 262£902.1m
- 109£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 58£62.9m
- 56£12.4bn
- 53£46.4m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
