Awarded contract

Contract 32 - Framework for Waste Collection and Disposal (SKIP HIRE) 2024-2025

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a framework for the supply, collection and disposal of waste skips. The framework is for an initial 12 month period with three further options to extend for up to twelve months at a time (potential 48 month contract). Lot 1: The Authority has awarded a framework for the supply, collection and disposal of waste skips. The framework is for an initial 12 month period with three further options to extend for up to twelve months at a time (potential 48 month contract).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 July 2024

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract 32 - Framework for Waste Collection and Disposal (SKIP HIRE) 2024-2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract 32 - Framework for Waste Collection and Disposal (SKIP HIRE) 2024-2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.