Awarded contract

CA9007 - Managed Equipment Service for Blood Transfusion Laboratories at South West London Pathology

Details

Supplier(s)
IBG Immucor Ltd
Duration
10 years
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

Procurement of a manged service for the provision of Blood Transfusion analysers and related maintenance and consumables for acute hospital sites across South West London. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9007. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9007 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services
  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA9007 - Managed Equipment Service for Blood Transfusion Laboratories at South West London Pathology.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.