Awarded contract
Award of WCS 20/023 Existing Electrical Switchgear Replcement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A Alexander & Son Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,081
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 26 April 2022
Tender description
Original Distribution Boards and Switchgear Replacement at Finnart Street Campus, Greenock.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 June 2021
- Completed: Award published26 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West College Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of WCS 20/023 Existing Electrical Switchgear Replcement.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West College Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
