01915 Provision of Insurance Services (RM6020)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCRS Brokers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,550
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 29 April 2022
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) and Scottish Government (SG) award a wide range of contracts including Goods, Services, Works and Frameworks which vary in size, scale, value and complexity. The Supplier shall provide insurance brokerage advice and associated support Services for the delivery of these contracts, as required. SPS procured and awarded this project via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6020- Insurance and Related Services 3 - Lot 1- Insurance Brokerage and Associated Services. A Request for Quotation (RFQ) was published by SPS via the Public Contracts Scotland - Tender (PCS-T) portal and was made available to all 15 named suppliers on the Framework RM6020. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ Guide to Scoring.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2022
- Completed: Award published29 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
- 66519310 · Insurance consultancy services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01915 Provision of Insurance Services (RM6020).
Related topics
Topics related to 01915 Provision of Insurance Services (RM6020), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
