Awarded contract
00921 Homeworking Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dams Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,950
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 27 April 2022
Tender description
Supply and delivery of folding desks and task chairs to staff working from home as a result of COVID19. The total value of the procurement is estimated and dependent on the number of staff requesting home working furniture. Call off from CCS Framework RM6119
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2021
- Completed: Award published27 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 00921 Homeworking Furniture.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
