Swale Rainbow Homes - Planning Consultancy A889
Details
- Buyer
- Swale Rainbow Homes
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 20 April 2022
- Submission
- 10 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Swale Rainbow Homes is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Swale Rainbow Homes- Planning Consultant.</p> <p>Swale Rainbow Homes is procuring an planning consultant to support the development of schemes for Swale Rainbow Homes (wholly owned company of Swale Borough Council. The consultant will provide a variety of services to support the planning application of Swale Rainbow Homes development opportunities.</p> <p>The contract shall commence on May 20th 2022 and is intended to cover certain stages of works on the RIBA work stages, specifically stages 1-3. We estimate the works will be completed well within 24 months. The bidder/s who submit/s the tender that scores the most points against our scoring criteria will be awarded the contract.</p> <p>Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the ITT is 10/05/2022 at 14:00.</p> Keywords: Swale, Rainbow Homes, consultancy, works, planning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2022
About the buyer
Swale Rainbow Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-rainbow-homes.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swale Rainbow Homes - Planning Consultancy A889.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Rainbow Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
