Awarded contract

PRP098 – Servicing and Maintenance of Industrial Doors, Gate Barriers and Roller Shutters

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
21 April 2022

Tender description

The contract will comprise of the annual servicing, also the reactive and emergency maintenance of roller shutter doors, gates and barriers for all Derbyshire County Council properties listed in the tender. Lot 1: The contract will comprise of the annual servicing, also the reactive and emergency maintenance of roller shutter doors, gates and barriers for all Derbyshire County Council properties listed in the tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP098 – Servicing and Maintenance of Industrial Doors, Gate Barriers and Roller Shutters.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.