Awarded contract
Provision of bus service - Route 635
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Metroline Travel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 288,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of bus service route 635 for 7 years. Please note, costs posted on Contracts Finder sometimes differ from those on the internet, this is due to post award negotiations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of bus service - Route 635, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
