Awarded contract

PROC 21-1307 Provision of Specialist ICT Training Courses (Framework Agreement)

Details

Supplier(s)
Indicia Training
Value
GBP 1,610,000
Topic
Training services
Published
19 April 2022

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement to appoint a Contractor to deliver ICT Specialist Training both onsite and offsite. The Contractor must be able to deliver core courses that have been identified, there will also be a provision for the Contractor to deliver non-core courses. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has a requirement to appoint a Contractor to deliver ICT Specialist Training both onsite and offsite. The Contractor must be able to deliver core courses that have been identified, there will also be a provision for the Contractor to deliver non-core courses. The duration of the Framework will be for two (2) years with the option to extend the Framework for a further one (1) period of up to twelve (12) months at the sole discretion of the Authority. This is a Single Supplier Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

83 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 21-1307 Provision of Specialist ICT Training Courses (Framework Agreement).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 21-1307 Provision of Specialist ICT Training Courses (Framework Agreement), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.