HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of 2021 Council Tax Review Framework - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Successful suppliers name: Datalink UK, Northgate Public Services UK Limited and Liberata UK Ltd Award Notice Number: 2022/S 000-009713 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 1st November 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published19 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of 2021 Council Tax Review Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
