FW090 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Submission
- 23 May 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The Scope of work to be delivered under this Framework will be a broad range of Mechanical and Electrical (M+E) Maintenance works and services. Translink operates around 400 properties across 131 sites in Northern Ireland and 1 satellite property in Scotland. These properties and buildings serve a diverse range of facilities to support the day to day operations of the organisation. The core requirement of the Framework is Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) to all sites - Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing (MEP) and Specialist systems and equipment. This Planned Preventative Maintenance shall include undertaking all maintenance required to comply with the statutory responsibilities of Translink. In order to assist with its programme of maintenance and capital projects, Translink wishes to appoint four (4) suppliers onto the Framework, consisting of one Primary Supplier, two Secondary Suppliers and one Reserve Supplier. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 May 2022
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW090 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to FW090 Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
