Expired contract

eAuction - QBE869 Wattisfield to Include, Bury St Edmunds (April 2022) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 7,181.49
Duration
3 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
22 April 2022

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition by eAuction against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. QBE869 Wattisfield to Include, Bury St Edmunds. Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The eAuction will commence at 11:00 on Tuesday 19th April 2022 and will end at 12:00, subject to any bid extensions in increments of 5 minutes. Please see the mini competition Spec and CD1204 Passenger Transport DPS eAuction additional information documents for further information. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 10:00 Monday 18th April 2022, prior to the start of the eAuction, which must be generated via the correspondence option on CD1204 Passenger Transport DPS on the website'.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to eAuction - QBE869 Wattisfield to Include, Bury St Edmunds (April 2022) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to eAuction - QBE869 Wattisfield to Include, Bury St Edmunds (April 2022) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,877
    £37.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.