Expired contract

DN602693 Call Off for Minor Works for Refurbishment, Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works Services for the Billingham YCC Lighting Replacement.

Details

Value
GBP 50,527.26
Duration
4 months
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
19 April 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice for replacement lighting at Billingham YCC , Stockton on Tees following a further competition from the councils minor works framework .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 April 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2022

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

102 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN602693 Call Off for Minor Works for Refurbishment, Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works Services for the Billingham YCC Lighting Replacement..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.