CW39151 Post-Covid Recovery & SR21 New Build Activity (Digital Delivery Centres)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Accenture (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 95,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Supplier Her Majesty's Revenue and Customs (HMRC) will be issuing an ITT for the 'Post-Covid Recovery & Spending Review 2021 New Build Activity, and Automation Delivery Lot 1' and 'Post-Covid Recovery & Spending Review 2021 New Build Activity; and Automation Delivery Lot 2' further competition via the RM6100 Technology Services 3 Framework, Lot 3d. As a supplier on this Framework Lot, if you wish to participate in this Invitation to Tender, you must ensure that: 1. You have completed, signed and returned the attached Non-Disclosure agreement to me no later than 4 pm on the Monday 6 November 2021. Any supplier who does not sign and return this NDA by the aforementioned date/ time may not receive access to all of the tender documents for the full tender timeline. 2. You have pre-registered on the HMRC SAP Ariba e-sourcing portal by the above mentioned time and date. Please click on the following link to register: http://hmrc.supplier-eu.ariba.com/ad/register/SSOActions?type=full Please find attached guidance for the HMRC SAP Ariba e-sourcing portal registration process. Once registered on the SAP Ariba e-Sourcing portal, you will be provided with an SAP Ariba ANxxxxxx registration number (ANID), which you will need to provide me with. If you are already registered on the HMRC SAP Ariba e-sourcing portal, please provide me with your SAP Ariba ANxxxxxx registration number (ANID). You will be granted access to the event to submit your responses to the ITT when the event is put live on Ariba. Please ensure you complete your profile to 100% before submitting for approval. Please also ensure the 'request profile' box has been ticked. For ease I have attached some guidance for your reference. Please let me know when your registration has been approved. If you have any specific questions around the onboarding to myBUY, please email the below inbox: hmrc.aribasupplierenablement@hmrc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2022
- Completed: Award published21 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2024
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CW39151 Post-Covid Recovery & SR21 New Build Activity (Digital Delivery Centres).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CW39151 Post-Covid Recovery & SR21 New Build Activity (Digital Delivery Centres), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
