Bradshaw Primary School, Warrington, WA4 2QN, New Lighting and Emergency Lighting Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 22 April 2022
- Submission
- 28 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Warrington Borough Council is seeking an experienced and suitably qualified contractor to replacement existing luminaires and emergency luminaires at Bradshaw Primary School during the school summer break. Tender documents can be accessed at www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2022
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bradshaw Primary School, Warrington, WA4 2QN, New Lighting and Emergency Lighting Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
