WATER RESCUE PPE PLUS THE ONGOING MAINTENANCE/REPAIRS OF WATER RESCUE PPE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safequip Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A framework for the provision and maintenance of Water Rescue PPE. The framework is split into Lots as detailed below:- Lot 1 – Dry suits i) Non Breathable; ii) Breathable Lot 2 – Buoyancy Aids / Personal Floatation Devices Lot 3 – Life Jackets Lot 4 – Thermal under suits Lot 5 – Water Rescue Boots Lot 6 – Flood Suits Lot 7 – Maintenance, Repairs and Testing of Water Rescue PPE Lot 1: Dry Suits Supply and Delivery of Water Rescue PPE - Dry Suits as detailed in the specification within the Invitation to Tender documents Lot 2: Buoyancy Aid / Personal Floatation Device Buoyancy Aid / Personal Floatation Device Lot 3: Life Jackets Life Jackets Lot 4: Thermal Under Suits Thermal Under Suits Lot 5: Water Rescue Safety Boots Water Rescue Safety Boots Lot 6: Flood Suits Flood Suits Lot 7: Maintenance, Repairs & Servicing of Water Rescue PPE Maintenance, Repairs & Servicing of Water Rescue PPE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18300000 · Garments
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WATER RESCUE PPE PLUS THE ONGOING MAINTENANCE/REPAIRS OF WATER RESCUE PPE.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to WATER RESCUE PPE PLUS THE ONGOING MAINTENANCE/REPAIRS OF WATER RESCUE PPE, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
