Awarded contract
Transport for Patients Undertaking Renal Replacement Therapies
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Culloden Ltd
- Value
- GBP 562,649
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 12 April 2022
Tender description
NHS Highland (NHSH) requires the delivery of transport for: patients travelling to and from the hospital to receive Renal Dialysis up to three times per week; and ad-hoc journeys, as and when required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2022
- Completed: Award published12 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 63520000 · Transport agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport for Patients Undertaking Renal Replacement Therapies.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 90£729.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
