Awarded contract

Supply of Liquid Fuel Lot 101, 102, 103

Details

Supplier(s)
Scottish Fuels
Value
GBP 21,147,310
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
13 April 2022

Tender description

Supply of Liquid Fuel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuel Lot 101, 102, 103.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuel Lot 101, 102, 103, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.