Awarded contract

Oracle Technical Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 142,599
Topic
Software support services
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

This contract will provide access to product updates, as well as technical support and assistance for Oracle software products. SCTS used the Crown Commercial Services Back Office Software framework (RM6194) to source the services via Direct Award to Oracle.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Technical Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.