Awarded contract

Legionella Risk Assessment & Water Temperature Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 2,401,734
Topic
Technical inspection and testing services
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

Provision of legionella risk assessment and water temperature monitoring to premises in the north of the county Lot 1: Provision of legionella risk assessment (Contract A) Provision of legionella risk assessment to premises in the north of the county Lot 2: Provision of legionella risk assessment (Contract B) Provision of legionella risk assessment to premises in the south of the county Lot 3: Water temperature monitoring (Contract C) Provision of water temperature monitoring to premises in the north of the county Lot 4: Water temperature monitoring (Contract D) Provision of water temperature monitoring to premises in the south of the county

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessment & Water Temperature Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessment & Water Temperature Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn
  2. 1,724
    £114.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.