IWMP Waste Management Specialist
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Submission
- 29 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a Waste Management Specialist to support the Integrated Waste Management Programme at Nuclear Waste Services for a duration of 9 months. The role requires an individual who has been involved in setting up successful Programmes and PMOs and has a deep operational understanding. It requires previous experience of programme management processes and systems including the ability to help develop the business operational procedures and workflow methodologies for them. This competition is being issued under Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework 3 RM6187 Lot 1. Only suppliers under Lot 1 of this framework can participate in the competition. The tender documents can be accessed via CTM https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/login.asp
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2022
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWMP Waste Management Specialist.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
