Awarded contract

Inspection, Testing, and Optional Remedial Works for Fixed Electrical Wiring Installations

Details

Value
GBP 294,188
Duration
5 years
Topic
Electrical wiring work
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

Dorset & Wiltshire Fire & Rescue Authority has a requirement for ongoing legislative inspection, testing and remedial repairs of all fixed electrical wiring installations, across the whole of the Dorset and Wiltshire area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inspection, Testing, and Optional Remedial Works for Fixed Electrical Wiring Installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inspection, Testing, and Optional Remedial Works for Fixed Electrical Wiring Installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.