Awarded contract

ID 3870092 DAERA - EMFG Boat Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
15 April 2022

Tender description

The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA) wishes to appoint a Contractor to carry out annual maintenance, servicing and repair of all the vessels and associated trailers and outboard engines identified by the Inland Fisheries branch. The Contract will commence on 4 May 2022 for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for one further period of 2 years. Lot 1: The Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs (DAERA) wishes to appoint a Contractor to carry out annual maintenance, servicing and repair of all the vessels and associated trailers and outboard engines identified by the Inland Fisheries branch. The Contract will commence on 4 May 2022 for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for one further period of 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
  • 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3870092 DAERA - EMFG Boat Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 3870092 DAERA - EMFG Boat Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.