Awarded contract

Hattfjelldal municipality — Framework agreement delivery of electric power. Delivery 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2025

Details

Value
NOK 4,400,000
Topic
Electricity
Published
11 April 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Delivery of approx. 4.9 GWh electric power per year. Lot 1: Annual supply of approx. 3.6 GWh plus approx. 1.3 GWh to electric boilers. Includes energy statistics and through-invoicing of network hire and fees. In addition to Hattfjelldal municipality, the request includes Hattfjelldal Service - og Næringsbygg AS (company registration number 914874599).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 April 2022

About the buyer

Houses of the Oireachtas Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hattfjelldal municipality — Framework agreement delivery of electric power. Delivery 1.1.2023 - 31.12.2025.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.