Awarded contract
GB-London: Provision of Graffiti Removal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anti-Graffiti Systems Ltd t/a AGS One
- Value
- GBP 934,436
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Graffiti removal services
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The removal or over-painting of graffiti to the surfaces of the Council's, Residential Social Landlords', Crown Land and privately owned buildings and property.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2022
- Completed: Award published13 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90690000 · Graffiti removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Provision of Graffiti Removal Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
