Closed tender

GB-Liverpool: LW063 IVCC Field Site Testing

Details

Value
GBP 7,500,000
Topic
Research and experimental development services
Published
13 April 2022
Submission
6 May 2022

Tender description

Invitation to tender for Service provision to support IVCC in the field testing of insecticides and formulations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 May 2022

About the buyer

LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73100000 · Research and experimental development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: LW063 IVCC Field Site Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.