Contracts Finder - awarded contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,700,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DWP Digital require an experienced service provider partner to complete the final stages of the boundary services transformation on a Critical National Infrastructure application. The department is undergoing a radical change programme, designing, and building a new strategic architecture based on leading edge event driven microservice architecture. The legacy CNI application is a key enabler for the strategic microservices architecture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contracts Finder - awarded contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
