Abri's Good Grub Club
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 15 April 2022
- Submission
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri are seeking the provision of a ‘Good Grub Club’ service in 10 of our community investment zones (CIZs). We know that many of our residents have challenges around food security and holiday hunger, the ability to shop efficiently and healthily, and the ability to provide healthy meals for themselves and their family. This is particularly the case in our designated community investment zones. We have been providing services in some CIZs using internal resources and are now looking to widen the service into all CIZs. The service to be delivered focuses in the main on families and providing a school holidays service, but we are also looking for innovation in online services/shared resources for all those in Abri tenancies and the provision of additional term time services to children and those living alone without experience cooking for themselves. We are seeking to provide people with the resources, skills and confidence to provide high quality and nutritionally balanced meals to Lot 1: As Detailed in Tender Documentation: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2022
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Abri's Good Grub Club.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
