Awarded contract

RMBC - LA - Closed-Circuit Television Equipment Service and Maintenance, Supply, Design and Installation - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
4 April 2022

Tender description

The Authority is seeking to contract with one supplier for the provision of equipment service and maintenance, equipment supply, design and installation; the contract will include provision for Entities contracted to the Authority for CCTV monitoring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMBC - LA - Closed-Circuit Television Equipment Service and Maintenance, Supply, Design and Installation - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMBC - LA - Closed-Circuit Television Equipment Service and Maintenance, Supply, Design and Installation - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.