PS22048 UKRI Stakeholder perception research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRUEOLOGY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 36,870
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Design and execution of research and development
- Published
- 6 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS RM6126 Brief Description UKRI's ability to operate effectively and deliver its strategy requires a productive relationship with its stakeholder communities. Gaining a better understanding of how UKRI is perceived by research and innovation stakeholders will enable us to take a proactive, strategic approach to build trust in, and understanding of, UKRI. This is critical to UKRI's fundamental Vision to 'work with partners to shape a dynamic, diverse and inclusive system of research and innovation in the UK', and our Mission to 'convene, catalyse and invest in close collaboration with others' and 'to connect research communities, institutions, businesses and wider society, in the UK and around the world'. This research will ensure that UKRI is able to: • Build confidence in the organisation at a time of great change and scrutiny within the research and innovation sector (see below - 'Impact of this research on key policies and activities'), and • Take a longer-term, tactical approach to building support for research and innovation at the next Spending Review, supporting the sector to speak with a strong voice to Government.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2022
- Completed: Award published6 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22048 UKRI Stakeholder perception research.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
