PS21327 - Evaluation of a Sciencewise and Defra Public Dialogue on Climate Adaptation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- URSUS Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,240
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Evaluating Sciencewise Public Dialogue Projects The aim of evaluating the dialogue projects co-funded through the Sciencewise programme is to contribute to the programme's overall aim by providing an independent assessment of the impacts and quality of the dialogue project as a whole, including the design, delivery, reporting and governance of the dialogue activities. The objectives of Sciencewise programme evaluations are to: • Gather and present objective and robust evidence of the nature and quality of the impacts, achievements and activities of the project in order to come to conclusions. • Identify lessons from the project to support the design and delivery of future public dialogue projects. Evaluations must consider a project as a whole, covering all the activities described in the dialogue specification, including: • any preliminary activities (e.g., desk research, literature review) • governance (e.g., steering or oversight groups; other decision-making processes) • stakeholder engagement • public dialogue activities
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2022
- Completed: Award published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21327 - Evaluation of a Sciencewise and Defra Public Dialogue on Climate Adaptation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to PS21327 - Evaluation of a Sciencewise and Defra Public Dialogue on Climate Adaptation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
