Awarded contract

Payroll and Tax Consultation services for the British Embassy Copenhagen

Details

Value
DKK 559,800
Topic
Payroll management services
Published
6 April 2022

Tender description

Payroll and Tax Consultation services for the British Embassy Copenhagen. Contract duration - 2 years with option to extend for 3 (1+1+1) additional years. Lot 1: British Embassy Copenhagen contract for the payroll services and the scope is the following: - tax consultations; - calculation of staff salaries; - calculation of third party contributions; - reporting; - payslips; - management of salary related issues; - offered a portal for data transaction, etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79211110 · Payroll management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Payroll and Tax Consultation services for the British Embassy Copenhagen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Payroll and Tax Consultation services for the British Embassy Copenhagen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.